Brazil Visa
Brazil Visa

Brazil Visa

Brazil Visa

Apply for Brazil visa in Dubai from Green Apple Travel & Tourism.

Scroll down to read the requirements below.

we speak...
English Russian Arabic Filipino Indian Urdu Ukrainian 

Please click/tap the "Call Me Back" button below to send all your visa enquiry.

Is your nationality not listed below? Call us, and we will help you to get your Brazil visa.

Brazil visa is open to all nationality.

Required documents for Brazil Tourist visa:

  • Original passport, valid for 6 months or more
  • UAE residence visa, valid for 3 months or more
  • No Objection Certificate (Addressed to Embassy of Brazil - Abu Dhabi UAE) Template available in our office
  • Original bank statement for the last 3 months with bank stamp
  • Emirates ID copy
  • Recent 2 passport size photo in white background (Photoshoot available in our office)

Validity of Brazil Tourist visa:

  • 30 days stay and 90 days of validity. Depends on the Consulate approval.

Processing time for Brazil Tourist visa:

  • 5-7 working days

Required documents for Brazil Business visa:

  • Original passport (Valid for 6 months or more)
  • UAE residence visa (Valid for 3 months or more)
  • No Objection Certificate (Addressed to Embassy of Brazil - Abu Dhabi UAE) Template available in our office
  • Original bank statement for the last 3 months with bank stamp
  • Emirates ID copy
  • Recent 2 passport size photo in white background (Photoshoot available in our office)

Validity of Brazil Business visa:

  • 30 days stay and 90 days of validity. Depends on the Consulate approval.

Processing time for Brazil Business visa:

  • 5-7 working days

If you find this page helpful, please share it to your friends.

Talk to our professional visa experts to give you assistance regarding the requirements and procedures on Brazil visa.

Which visa are you looking for?

Disclaimer

All visas are issued at the sole discretion of their respective Governments, and we can not guarantee any visa issuance. We do not have any affiliation with any government agency. All visas can be applied personally by using their respective Government websites or by visiting their Embassy or Consulate for which you will not be charged for service fee.