China Tourist and Business visa
China Tourist and Business visa
China

China Visa

Apply for China visa in Dubai with no Embassy visit, no appointment, reliable, and fast with very high visa approval rate from Green Apple Travel and Tourism. We can even pick-up and deliver your documents right from your doorsteps.

Scroll down to read the requirements below.

we speak...
English Russian Arabic Filipino Indian Urdu Ukrainian 

Please click/tap the "Call Me Back" button below to send all your visa enquiry.

Is your nationality not listed below? Call us, and we will help you to get your China tourist and business visa.

Required Documents for China Tourist visa:

  • Original passport (valid for more than 6 months)
  • Valid UAE residence (Minimum 3 Months Validity)
  • One (1) Passport Size Photo with white background. (Photoshoot available in our office.)
  • NOC from Sponsor addressed to "Consulate of People’s Republic of China in Dubai, UAE"
  • Copy of valid UAE Trade License of your company
  • Copy of valid Emirates ID (front and back)

Visa Type for China Tourist visa:

  • China Tourist visa Single Entry
  • China Tourist visa Double Entry
  • China Tourist visa Multiple Entry

Required Documents for China Business visa:

  • Invitation letter from a Chinese company.
  • Original passport (Minimum 6 Months Validity) (Note: Passports issued 2015 and above – old original passport is required).
  • Valid UAE residence (Minimum 6 Months Validity).
  • One (1) Passport Size photo with white background. (Photoshoot available in our office.)
  • N.O.C. from Sponsor addressed to Consulate of People’s Republic of China in Dubai, UAE
  • Copy of valid UAE Trade License of your company
  • Copy of valid Emirates ID (front and back)

Visa Type for China Business visa:

  • China Business visa Single Entry
  • China Business visa Double Entry
  • China Business visa Multiple Entry

Visa Validity for China visa:

  • Single Entry: 90 days valid with 30 days staying
  • Double Entry: 90 days valid with 30 days staying
  • 6 Months: Applicable for any nationality only in case of travelling 4-5 times in a last year.
  • 1 Year: Applicable for any nationality only in case of travelling 4-5 times in a last year.

Processing Type for China visa:

  • Normal Process: 5-6 working days
  • Express Process: 4 working days

Required Documents for China Tourist visa:

  • For GCC citizens only: original emirates ID
  • Original passport (valid for more than 6 months).
  • Valid UAE residence (Minimum 3 Months Validity)
  • One (1) Passport Size Photo with white background. (Photoshoot available in our office.)
  • NOC from Sponsor addressed to "Consulate of People’s Republic of China in Dubai, UAE"
  • Copy of valid UAE Trade License of your company
  • Copy of valid Emirates ID (front and back)

Visa Type for China visa:

  • China Tourist visa Single Entry
  • China Tourist visa Double Entry
  • China Tourist visa Multiple Entry

Required Documents for China Business visa:

  • Invitation letter from a Chinese company.
  • Original passport (Minimum 6 Months Validity) (Note: Passports issued 2015 and above – old original passport is required).
  • Valid UAE residence (Minimum 6 Months Validity).
  • One (1) Passport Size photo with white background. (Photoshoot available in our office.)
  • N.O.C. from Sponsor addressed to Consulate of People’s Republic of China in Dubai, UAE
  • Copy of valid UAE Trade License of your company
  • Copy of valid Emirates ID (front and back)

Visa Type for China visa:

  • China Business visa Single Entry
  • China Business visa Double Entry
  • China Business visa Multiple Entry

Visa Validity for China visa:

  • Single Entry: 90 days valid with 30 days staying
  • Double Entry: 90 days valid with 30 days staying
  • 6 Months: Applicable for any nationality only in case of travelling 4-5 times in a last year.
  • 1 Year: Applicable for any nationality only in case of travelling 4-5 times in a last year.

Processing Type for China visa:

  • Normal Process: 5-6 working days
  • Express Process: 4 working days

Required Documents for China Tourist visa:

  • 3 months original bank statement with bank stamp
  • Original passport (valid for more than 6 months).
  • Valid UAE residence (Minimum 3 Months Validity)
  • One (1) Passport Size Photo with white background. (Photoshoot available in our office.)
  • NOC from Sponsor addressed to "Consulate of People’s Republic of China in Dubai, UAE"
  • Copy of valid UAE Trade License of your company
  • Copy of valid Emirates ID (front and back)

Visa Type for China Tourist visa:

  • China Tourist visa Single Entry
  • China Tourist visa Double Entry
  • China Tourist visa Multiple Entry

Required Documents for China Business visa:

  • Invitation letter from a Chinese company.
  • Original passport (Minimum 6 Months Validity) (Note: Passports issued 2015 and above – old original passport is required).
  • Valid UAE residence (Minimum 6 Months Validity).
  • One (1) Passport Size photo with white background. (Photoshoot available in our office.)
  • N.O.C. from Sponsor addressed to Consulate of People’s Republic of China in Dubai, UAE
  • Copy of valid UAE Trade License of your company
  • Copy of valid Emirates ID (front and back)

Visa Type for China visa:

  • China Business visa Single Entry
  • China Business visa Double Entry
  • China Business visa Multiple Entry

Visa Validity for China visa:

  • Single Entry: 90 days valid with 30 days staying
  • Double Entry: 90 days valid with 30 days staying
  • 6 Months: Applicable for any nationality only in case of travelling 4-5 times in a last year.
  • 1 Year: Applicable for any nationality only in case of travelling 4-5 times in a last year.

Processing Type for China visa:

  • Normal Process: 5-6 working days
  • Express Process: 4 working days
Eligible for China Tourist visa on first travel.

Required Documents for China Tourist visa:

  • Original passport (valid for more than 6 months).
  • Valid UAE residence (Minimum 3 Months Validity)
  • One (1) Passport Size Photo with white background. (Photoshoot available in our office.)
  • NOC from Sponsor addressed to "Consulate of People’s Republic of China in Dubai, UAE"
  • Copy of valid UAE Trade License of your company
  • Copy of valid Emirates ID (front and back)

Visa Type for China Tourist visa:

  • China Tourist visa Single Entry
  • China Tourist visa Double Entry
  • China Tourist visa Multiple Entry

Required Documents for China Business visa:

  • Invitation letter from a Chinese company.
  • Original passport (Minimum 6 Months Validity) (Note: Passports issued 2015 and above – old original passport is required).
  • Valid UAE residence (Minimum 6 Months Validity).
  • One (1) Passport Size photo with white background. (Photoshoot available in our office.)
  • N.O.C. from Sponsor addressed to Consulate of People’s Republic of China in Dubai, UAE
  • Company trade license copy.
  • Copy of valid Emirates ID (front and back)

Visa Type for China Business visa:

  • China Business visa Single Entry
  • China Business visa Double Entry
  • China Business visa Multiple Entry

Visa Validity for China visa:

  • Single Entry: 90 days valid with 30 days staying
  • Double Entry: 90 days valid with 30 days staying
  • 6 Months: Applicable for any nationality only in case of travelling 4-5 times in a last year.
  • 1 Year: Applicable for any nationality only in case of travelling 4-5 times in a last year.

Processing Type for China visa:

  • Normal Process: 5-6 working days
  • Express Process: 4 working days

Required Documents for China Business visa:

  • Required invitation from Chinese company approved by the Government.
  • Original passport (Minimum 6 Months Validity) (Note: Passports issued 2015 and above – old original passport is required).
  • Valid UAE residence (Minimum 6 Months Validity).
  • One (1) Passport Size photo with white background. (Photoshoot available in our office.)
  • N.O.C. from Sponsor addressed to Consulate of People’s Republic of China in Dubai, UAE
  • Copy of valid UAE Trade License of your company
  • Copy of valid Emirates ID (front and back)
  • 3 months Bank statement with bank stamp (minimum AED10,000)

Visa Type for China visa:

  • China Business visa Single Entry
  • China Business visa Double Entry
  • China Business visa Multiple Entry

Visa Validity for China visa:

  • Single Entry: 90 days valid with 30 days staying
  • Double Entry: 90 days valid with 30 days staying
  • 6 Months: Applicable for any nationality only in case of travelling 4-5 times in a last year.
  • 1 Year: Applicable for any nationality only in case of travelling 4-5 times in a last year.

Processing Type for China visa:

  • Normal Process: 5-6 working days
  • Express Process: 4 working days

Required Documents for China Tourist visa:

  • Original passport (valid for more than 6 months).
  • Valid UAE residence (Minimum 3 Months Validity)
  • One (1) Passport Size Photo with white background. (Photoshoot available in our office.)
  • NOC from Sponsor addressed to "Consulate of People’s Republic of China in Dubai, UAE"
  • Copy of valid UAE Trade License of your company
  • Copy of valid Emirates ID (front and back)

Notes for China Tourist visa:

  • If UAE residence visa state’s Investor – Valid UAE Trade License copy document is required.

Visa Type for China Tourist visa:

  • China Tourist visa Single Entry
  • China Tourist visa Double Entry
  • China Tourist visa Multiple Entry

Required Documents for China Business visa:

  • Invitation letter from a Chinese company.
  • Original passport (Minimum 6 Months Validity) (Note: Passports issued 2015 and above – old original passport is required).
  • Valid UAE residence (Minimum 6 Months Validity).
  • One (1) Passport Size photo with white background. (Photoshoot available in our office.)
  • N.O.C. from Sponsor addressed to Consulate of People’s Republic of China in Dubai, UAE
  • Copy of valid UAE Trade License of your company
  • Copy of valid Emirates ID (front and back)

Visa Type for China Business visa:

  • China Business visa Single Entry
  • China Business visa Double Entry
  • China Business visa Multiple Entry

Visa Validity for China visa:

  • Single Entry: 90 days valid with 30 days staying
  • Double Entry: 90 days valid with 30 days staying
  • 6 Months: Applicable for any nationality only in case of travelling 4-5 times in a last year.
  • 1 Year: Applicable for any nationality only in case of travelling 4-5 times in a last year.
  • 10 Year: Applicable only in case of having at least one Chinese visa previously

Processing Type for China visa:

  • Normal Process: 5-6 working days
  • Express Process: 4 working days

If you find this page helpful, please share it to your friends.

Which visa are you looking for?

Disclaimer

All visas are issued at the sole discretion of their respective Governments, and we can not guarantee any visa issuance. We do not have any affiliation with any government agency. All visas can be applied personally by using their respective Government websites or by visiting their Embassy or Consulate for which you will not be charged for service fee.

China Visa
Average rating:  
 9 reviews
by Malec Olin on China Visa

Thank you very much to Green Apple Travel and Tourism especially for Ms. Kia for the very professional and fast processing of our visa application to China. We highly recommended your service.

by Nazia Abdul Sathar on China Visa

Kia was very friendly. Communication was good and got my China visa on time. Great staff and customer experience.

by Deepak Sheth on China Visa

I applied two times through Ms Kia for my Chinese visa and both time she have delivered my passport on time ! The services by her and team is excellent and I am so happy to continue my association with Green Apple for visa and other things - Deepak sheth

by هشام الاحمر on China Visa

خدمة جيدة واستقبال مريح خدمات تقديم و تأمين فيز سياحية لأكثر من وجهة . I applied for a visa to China myself . I assisted by Ruema Ballacillo. my colleague applied for a visa to Russia about two months ago as will.

by Hamid Ghorbani on China Visa

Very friendly and professional team specially Ms. Kia who arranged everything perfectly for my China visa

by Afzal Abdulla on China Visa

I had to travel to China on a very short notice and I’m very much thankful to Ms. Kia and Green Apple in getting my visa done in 4 days. Really impressed with their service. Highly recommend green apple for their quick and efficient service.

Keep up the good work!!

by Debbie Suva on China Visa

I just wanted to share my experience dealing with Green Apple Travel & Tourism.I would like to thanks Ms.Ruema Ballacillo for being customer focused, cheerful , accommodating,cheerful and always willing to help and listen to the customers.Thanks again for being so proactive and approaching person.Thank you for the excellent customer service for helping me to get fast the China Visa that i was applying to your company.

by Jamal El binni on China Visa

Perfect Service

by Sanjay Vincent on China Visa

Good Service - Applied for China Visa and received visa on time. Freindly staff.