Egypt Visa Tourist and Business
Egypt Visa Tourist and Business

Ireland

Egypt Visa

Free Pickup and Delivery

Apply your Egypt visa for Tourist or Business in Dubai get your visa fast with very high visa approval rate from Green Apple Travel & Tourism.

Scroll down to read the requirements below.

we speak...
English Russian Arabic Filipino Indian Urdu Ukrainian 

Please click/tap the "Call Me Back" button below to send all your visa enquiry.

Is your nationality not listed below? Call us, and we will help you to get your Egypt Tourist and Business visa.

Required Documents for Egypt Tourist visa:

  • Original Passport valid for minimum 6 months
  • UAE Residence visa valid for minimum 6 months
  • NOC – from your company mentioned salary, position, joining date and purpose of travel. (Addressed to Egypt Consulate)
  • Two (2) Passport size photo with white background. (Photoshoot available in our office.)
  • Online copy of bank statement for the last 3 months

Visa Type for Egypt Tourist visa:

  • Egypt Tourist visa Single Entry

Required Documents for Egypt Business visa:

  • Original Passport valid for minimum 6 months
  • UAE Residence visa valid for minimum 6 months
  • NOC – from your company mentioned salary, position, joining date and purpose of travel. (Address to Egypt Consulate)
  • Two (2) Passport size photo with white background. (Photoshoot available in our office.)
  • Original invitation from Egyptian company or organization with stamp and signature

Visa Type for Egypt Business visa:

  • Egypt Business visa Single Entry

Required Documents for Egypt Tourist visa:

  • Original Passport valid for minimum 6 months
  • UAE Residence visa valid for minimum 6 months
  • NOC – from your company mentioned salary, position, joining date and purpose of travel. (Addressed to Egypt Consulate)
  • Two (2) Passport size photo with white background. (Photoshot available in our office.)
  • Online copy of bank statement for the last 3 months

Visa Type for Egypt Tourist visa:

  • Egypt Tourist visa Single Entry

Note for Egypt Tourist visa:

  • May require security clearance from Egypt Authorities that takes up to 15 business days.

Required Documents for Egypt Business visa:

  • Passport copy (for invitation process)
  • Residence visa copy (for invitation process)
  • Original passport (valid for more than 6 months)
  • One (1) Passport Size Photo with white background. (Photoshoot available in our office.)
  • Original invitation from Egyptian company or organization with stamp and signature

Visa Type for Egypt Business visa:

  • Egypt Business visa Single Entry

Note for Egypt Business visa:

  • May require security clearance from Egypt Authorities that takes up to 15 business days.
Turkish nationals who are below 20 yrs old or above 45 years old require Egypt visa.

Required Documents for Egypt Tourist visa:

  • Original Passport valid for minimum 6 months
  • UAE Residence visa valid for minimum 6 months
  • NOC – from your company mentioned salary, position, joining date and purpose of travel. (Addressed to Egypt Consulate)
  • Two (2) Passport size photo with white background. (Photoshoot available in our office.)
  • Online copy of bank statement for the last 3 months

Visa Type for Egypt Tourist visa:

  • Egypt Tourist visa Single Entry

Required Documents for Egypt Business visa:

  • Passport copy (for invitation process)
  • Residence visa copy (for invitation process)
  • Original passport (valid for more than 6 months)
  • One (1) Passport Size Photo with white background. (Photoshoot available in our office.)
  • Original invitation from Egyptian company or organization with stamp and signature

Visa Type for Egypt Business visa:

  • Egypt Business visa Single Entry
Eligible for visa on arrival.

Required Documents for Egypt Tourist visa:

  • Original Passport valid for minimum 6 months
  • UAE Residence visa valid for minimum 6 months
  • NOC – from your company mentioned salary, position, joining date and purpose of travel. (Addressed to Egypt Consulate)
  • Two (2) Passport size photo with white background. (Photoshoot available in our office.)
  • Online copy of bank statement for the last 3 months

Visa Type for Egypt Tourist visa:

  • Egypt Tourist visa Single Entry

Required Documents for Egypt Business visa:

  • Passport copy (for invitation process)
  • Residence visa copy (for invitation process)
  • Original passport (valid for more than 6 months)
  • One (1) Passport Size Photo with white background. (Photoshoot available in our office.)
  • Original invitation from Egyptian company or organization with stamp and signature

Visa Type for Egypt Business visa:

  • Egypt Business visa Single Entry

If you find this page helpful, please share it to your friends.

Talk to our professional visa experts to give you assistance regarding your visa requirements for Egypt Tourist and Business visa.

Which visa are you looking for?

 

Disclaimer

All visas are issued at the sole discretion of their respective Governments, and we can not guarantee any visa issuance. We do not have any affiliation with any government agency. All visas can be applied personally by using their respective Government websites or by visiting their Embassy or Consulate for which you will not be charged for service fee.

Egypt Visa
Average rating:  
 2 reviews
by Mr.salam Hammed on Egypt Visa

Ruema, thanks for a job well done for my Egypt Visa. Thanks once again, you’re the best!!!

by Arafat Siddique Niloy on Egypt Visa
Egypt Visa

Very Good Service..Applied for Egypt Tourist Visa ..it was so quick ... Professional Customer Service team ...