Ghana Visa
Oman eVisa

Ghana Visa

Ghana Visa

Apply for Ghana visa in Dubai with no Embassy visitno appointmentreliable, and fast with very high visa approval rate from Green Apple Travel and Tourism. We can even pick-up and deliver your documents right from your doorsteps.

Scroll down to read the requirements below.

we speak...
English Russian Arabic Filipino Indian Urdu Ukrainian 

Please click/tap the "Call Me Back" button below to send all your visa enquiry.

Is your nationality not listed below? Call us, and we will help you to get your Ghana Visa.

Ghana Visa is open to all nationality.

Required Documents for Ghana Tourist Visa:

  • Original Passport of the travellers valid for six months or more
  • UAE residence visa valid for 3 months or more
  • 2 passport size photo with white background. (Photoshoot available in our office.)
  • No Objection Certificate from your company/sponsor

Validity of Ghana Tourist Visa:

  • 30 days stay and 90 days of validity. Depends on the Consulate approval.

Processing Time for Ghana Tourist Visa:

  • 3-6 working days

Required Documents for Ghana Business Visa:

  • Passports copy of the travellers valid for six months or more
  • UAE residence visa valid for 3 months or more
  • 2 passport size photo with white background. (Photoshoot available in our office.)
  • No Objection Certificate from your company/sponsor
  • Invitation from a company in Ghana

Validity of Ghana Business Visa:

  • 30 days stay and 90 days of validity. Depends on the Consulate approval.

Processing Time for Ghana Business Visa:

  • 3-6 working days

If you find this page helpful, please share it to your friends.

Talk to our professional visa experts to give you assistance regarding your visa requirements for Ghana Visa.

Which visa are you looking for?

Disclaimer

All visas are issued at the sole discretion of their respective Governments, and we can not guarantee any visa issuance. We do not have any affiliation with any government agency. All visas can be applied personally by using their respective Government websites or by visiting their Embassy or Consulate for which you will not be charged for service fee.