Green Apple Travel & Tourism
Saved hotels

Nothing saved yet — tap the ♥ on any hotel to keep it here.

WhatsApp
4.6 1,900 reviews Instant confirmation
Thorpe Park — exterior view
← Back to results
4*-star property · LEEDS

Thorpe Park

Century Way,Thorpe Park, 1150, LEEDS

4* star rating 4*-star
What stands out
Wi-fi
Indoor freshwater pool
Gym
Restaurant
Bar
Secure parking
About this hotel

With easy access to the M62/M1 motorways, this hotel and spa complex is situated just 10 km from Leeds' city centre. This stylish, air-conditioned hotel and spa has 117 rooms. Guests are welcomed in the lobby, which offers a 24-hour reception and check-out service, a hotel safe as well as lift access to the upper floors. Guests can enjoy a drink at the cafe and bar, and dine in the creative, boutique-style restaurant…

With easy access to the M62/M1 motorways, this hotel and spa complex is situated just 10 km from Leeds' city centre. This stylish, air-conditioned hotel and spa has 117 rooms. Guests are welcomed in the lobby, which offers a 24-hour reception and check-out service, a hotel safe as well as lift access to the upper floors. Guests can enjoy a drink at the cafe and bar, and dine in the creative, boutique-style restaurant. All rooms are en suite with a shower, bath and a hairdryer. Rooms also come equipped with a satellite/cable TV, a minibar and tea and coffee making facilities. Individually regulated air conditioning is a standard feature of all accommodation. The hotel features a modern spa with indoor swimming pool as well as a fitness and leisure centre. Guests can unwind on the sun terrace, work out in the gym, or relax in the sauna and steam room.

Your stay
Check-in
29 Aug 2026
From 15:00
Check-out
01 Sep 2026
Until 11:00
Guests
2A · 0C · 1R
3 nights

Available at the property for an extra charge (payable at the hotel where applicable):

Spa treatments charge applies Projector charge applies Conference hostess charge applies Secretarial service charge applies Photocopier charge applies Spa centre charge applies
Amenities & services

62 facilities across 9 categories.

Facilities
21
  • Secure parking
  • Mobile phone coverage
  • Terrace
  • Clothes dryer
  • Luggage room
  • Local and international calls
  • Wi-fi
  • Newspapers
  • Room service
  • Laundry service
  • Gym
  • Wheelchair-accessible
  • Car park
  • Cloakroom
  • 24-hour reception
  • Smoke detector
  • Hotel safe
  • Fireplace
  • Air conditioning in public areas
  • Lift access
  • Garden
Health
9
  • Turkish bath (hamam)
  • Beauty salon
  • Spa centre
  • Spa treatments
  • Massage
  • Steam bath
  • Solarium
  • Sauna
  • Hot tub
Location
8
  • Family rooms (13)
  • Superior rooms (89)
  • Suites (2)
  • Year of construction (2002)
  • Junior suites (4)
  • Double rooms (111)
  • Total number of rooms (117)
  • Number of floors (main building) (4)
Business
7
  • Secretarial service
  • Conference hostess
  • Projector
  • Meeting room
  • Photocopier
  • Business centre
  • Conference room
Catering
6
  • Café
  • Bar
  • Restaurant
  • Non-smoking area
  • Highchairs
  • Air conditioning in Restaurant
Meals
6
  • Breakfast buffet
  • Continental breakfast
  • Breakfast
  • À la carte lunch
  • À la carte dinner
  • Special dietary options
Entertainment
2
  • Indoor freshwater pool
  • Sun loungers
Sports
2
  • Fitness
  • Aerobics
Hotel type
1
  • hotel
Room types at this hotel

13 room categories — choose live availability and pricing on the right.

Double · King
Sleeps 1–4
Double · St 1
Sleeps 1–4
Dbt · Kg Nm
Sleeps 1–6
Family · Bk
Sleeps 1–8
Family · Db
Sleeps 1–8
Family · King
Sleeps 1–8
Family · St 1
Sleeps 1–8
Jsu · Db
Sleeps 1–5
Jsu · Standard
Sleeps 1–5
Roo · Standard
Sleeps 1–10
Suite · Deluxe · King
Sleeps 1–8
Suite · King
Sleeps 1–8

+ 1 more room categories — full list appears in the rates panel

Location

Century Way,Thorpe Park, 1150, LEEDS

Good to know
House rules
  • Check-inFrom 15:00
  • Check-outUntil 11:00

Times as published by the property — confirmed on your voucher.

Payment at the hotel
  • American Express
  • Visa Electrón
  • Maestro
  • Visa
  • Diners Club
  • MasterCard

When you book through Green Apple, you pay in AED via Paymob — Visa, Mastercard, Amex, Apple Pay, 3DS-secure.

Things to keep in mind
  • Early departure
  • Non-smoking establishment
Why book through Green Apple
Same hotel · better price

Net rates negotiated directly with Hotelbeds — often lower than the property's own site, always all-in.

Real humans on WhatsApp

Mid-trip change? Late arrival? Message +971 4 284 6712 — a person replies.

Established 2012

A DTCM-licensed Dubai travel house. IATA TIDS registered. 13+ years of arranging stays.

Guests also considered

Travelling to United Kingdom? We handle the visa too.

Green Apple is a DTCM-licensed Dubai travel house — the same desk that books your room can prepare your United Kingdom visa file. One conversation covers the whole trip.

Frequently asked

What are the check-in and check-out times at Thorpe Park?

Most properties check guests in from around 14:00 and check out by around 12:00 — the exact times are set by the hotel and appear on your voucher. Early check-in or late check-out can be requested, subject to availability — message our concierge on WhatsApp and we'll arrange it where the property allows.

Can I cancel my booking at Thorpe Park?

Cancellation policy is set per rate. Each rate card in the booking widget shows whether it is refundable and the exact deadline. Free-cancellation rates can be cancelled in seconds from your confirmation email. Non-refundable rates are clearly flagged before payment.

Is breakfast included?

Some rates include breakfast and others don't. The board basis (Room Only / Bed & Breakfast / Half Board / Full Board / All Inclusive) is shown on every rate card, so the choice is yours.

What payment methods does the hotel accept?

At the property, Thorpe Park accepts American Express, Visa Electrón, Maestro, Visa. When you book through Green Apple, payment is handled in AED via Paymob (Visa, Mastercard, Amex, Apple Pay) — secure 3DS checkout, no surprises.

What amenities does Thorpe Park offer?

Key amenities at Thorpe Park include Wi-fi, Indoor freshwater pool, Gym, Restaurant, Bar. A full list of facilities is available in the amenities section of this page.

Why book through Green Apple Travel?

Green Apple is a Dubai-rooted travel house, established 2012 and IATA TIDS registered. We negotiate net rates directly with global suppliers (Hotelbeds) so you book the same hotel — often at a lower all-in price — and you get a real human on WhatsApp if anything changes mid-trip.
Need a hand?

Talk to a Dubai-based concierge.

Not sure on dates, room type, or rate? A real person replies on WhatsApp — same-day, in English, Arabic, or Russian.

Message on WhatsApp