Green Apple Travel & Tourism
Saved hotels

Nothing saved yet — tap the ♥ on any hotel to keep it here.

WhatsApp
4.6 from 998 Google reviews Instant confirmation
Villas Barrocal — exterior view
← Back to results
Hotel · PERA

Villas Barrocal

Urbanização Barrocal III / Edf Villas Barrocal, PERA

Instant confirmation AED · taxes included
What stands out
Wi-fi
Outdoor freshwater pool
Secure parking
Air conditioning in public areas
24-hour reception
About this hotel

This delightful apartment complex enjoys a central location close to the town of Pera. Guests can discover the area's ample array of excellent shopping and entertainment venues which lie nearby. Links to the public transport network are situated just 500 metres away offering guests ease of access to other areas of the town, while the nearest beach is just 2 kms away. This wonderful complex comprises beautifully appoi…

This delightful apartment complex enjoys a central location close to the town of Pera. Guests can discover the area's ample array of excellent shopping and entertainment venues which lie nearby. Links to the public transport network are situated just 500 metres away offering guests ease of access to other areas of the town, while the nearest beach is just 2 kms away. This wonderful complex comprises beautifully appointed villas and apartments with something to suit every group and traveller. The accommodation options are elegantly designed and provide a relaxing home away from home featuring modern amenities. Guests can enjoy a refreshing swim in the pool or simply lie back and unwind, while those seeking a more energetic experience can enjoy an active game of tennis.

Your stay
Check-in
28 Aug 2026
16:00–18:00
Check-out
31 Aug 2026
09:00–11:00
Guests
2A · 0C · 1R
3 nights

Available at the property for an extra charge (payable at the hotel where applicable):

Hotel safe charge applies Game room charge applies Table tennis charge applies Laundry service charge applies Bicycle hire service charge applies Billiards charge applies Tennis charge applies Car hire charge applies
Amenities & services

39 facilities across 5 categories.

Facilities
23
  • Grill/BBQ
  • Library
  • BBQ facilities (1)
  • Oven
  • Electric kettle
  • Toaster
  • Wi-fi
  • Multilingual staff
  • Secure parking
  • Car hire
  • Sun terrace
  • Towels and bed linen
  • Laundry service
  • Air conditioning in public areas
  • Smoke detector
  • 24-hour reception
  • Hotel safe
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Car park
  • Launderette
  • Wheelchair-accessible
  • Bicycle hire service
Location
6
  • Year of construction (2003)
  • Year of most recent renovation (2008)
  • Villas (1)
  • Apartments (48)
  • Number of floors (main building) (2)
  • Total number of rooms (50)
Entertainment
5
  • Game room
  • Parasols
  • Sun loungers
  • Outdoor freshwater pool (1)
  • Children playground
Sports
4
  • Darts
  • Tennis
  • Table tennis
  • Billiards
Hotel type
1
  • vacation condo or apartment
Room types at this hotel

12 room categories — choose live availability and pricing on the right.

Apartment · B1
Sleeps 1–2
Apartment · B1 1
Sleeps 1–4
Apartment · B1 2
Sleeps 1–10
Apartment · B1 Su
Sleeps 1–2
Apartment · B2
Sleeps 1–4
Apartment · B2 1
Sleeps 1–6
Apartment · B2 2
Sleeps 1–10
Apartment · B2 Su
Sleeps 1–4
Apartment · B2 Vp
Sleeps 1–10
Apartment · Su
Sleeps 1–10
Vil · B3
Sleeps 1–8
Vil · B3 1
Sleeps 2–20
Location

Urbanização Barrocal III / Edf Villas Barrocal, PERA

Distance from key points
  • City centre
  • Bus/Train station
  • Golf course
  • Beach
  • Nearest Bus / Metro Stop
Good to know
House rules
  • Check-in16:00–18:00
  • Check-out09:00–11:00

Times as published by the property — confirmed on your voucher.

Payment at the hotel
  • American Express
  • JCB
  • Diners Club
  • Visa Electrón
  • MasterCard
  • Visa

When you book through Green Apple, you pay in AED via Paymob — Visa, Mastercard, Amex, Apple Pay, 3DS-secure.

Things to keep in mind
  • Identification card at arrival
Why book through Green Apple
Same hotel · better price

Net rates negotiated directly with Hotelbeds — often lower than the property's own site, always all-in.

Real humans on WhatsApp

Mid-trip change? Late arrival? Message +971 4 284 6712 — a person replies.

Established 2012

A DTCM-licensed Dubai travel house. IATA TIDS registered. 13+ years of arranging stays.

Frequently asked

What are the check-in and check-out times at Villas Barrocal?

Most properties check guests in from around 14:00 and check out by around 12:00 — the exact times are set by the hotel and appear on your voucher. Early check-in or late check-out can be requested, subject to availability — message our concierge on WhatsApp and we'll arrange it where the property allows.

Can I cancel my booking at Villas Barrocal?

Cancellation policy is set per rate. Each rate card in the booking widget shows whether it is refundable and the exact deadline. Free-cancellation rates can be cancelled in seconds from your confirmation email. Non-refundable rates are clearly flagged before payment.

Is breakfast included?

Some rates include breakfast and others don't. The board basis (Room Only / Bed & Breakfast / Half Board / Full Board / All Inclusive) is shown on every rate card, so the choice is yours.

What payment methods does the hotel accept?

At the property, Villas Barrocal accepts American Express, JCB, Diners Club, Visa Electrón. When you book through Green Apple, payment is handled in AED via Paymob (Visa, Mastercard, Amex, Apple Pay) — secure 3DS checkout, no surprises.

What amenities does Villas Barrocal offer?

Key amenities at Villas Barrocal include Wi-fi, Outdoor freshwater pool, Secure parking, Air conditioning in public areas, 24-hour reception. A full list of facilities is available in the amenities section of this page.

Why book through Green Apple Travel?

Green Apple is a Dubai-rooted travel house, established 2012 and IATA TIDS registered. We negotiate net rates directly with global suppliers (Hotelbeds) so you book the same hotel — often at a lower all-in price — and you get a real human on WhatsApp if anything changes mid-trip.
Need a hand?

Talk to a Dubai-based concierge.

Not sure on dates, room type, or rate? A real person replies on WhatsApp — same-day, in English, Arabic, or Russian.

Message on WhatsApp