Amenit Hotel
Av. Jangadeiro Alagoano, 1153, MACEIO
We couldn't plot this property right now. The address is at the top of this panel, and our team can confirm exactly where it sits.
Ask the concierge →This lovely hotel is in Maceio. All guests staying at this property will enjoy a peaceful and calm stay on the premises, as it counts with a total of 47 guest rooms. The hotel offers Wi-Fi internet connection on-site. Visitors will appreciate the 24-hour reception. Unfortunately, there are no guest rooms where visitors can ask for a cot for the little ones. There is a car park.
18 facilities across 6 categories.
- 24-hour reception
- Luggage room
- Wi-fi
- Multilingual staff
- Car park
- Wheelchair-accessible
- Laundry service
- Terrace
- Garden
- Lift access
- Total number of rooms (47)
- Double rooms (21)
- Triple rooms (20)
- TV lounge
- Outdoor freshwater pool (1)
- hotel
- Bar
- Breakfast
19 room categories — choose live availability and pricing on the right.
+ 7 more room categories — full list appears in the rates panel
Av. Jangadeiro Alagoano, 1153, MACEIO
- Check-inFrom 18:00
- Check-outUntil 11:00
Times as published by the property — confirmed on your voucher.
When you book through Green Apple, you pay in AED via Paymob — Visa, Mastercard, Amex, Apple Pay, 3DS-secure.
- Non-smoking establishment
- Minimum check-in age
Net rates negotiated directly with Hotelbeds — often lower than the property's own site, always all-in.
Mid-trip change? Late arrival? Message +971 4 284 6712 — a person replies.
A DTCM-licensed Dubai travel house. IATA TIDS registered. 13+ years of arranging stays.
Travelling to Brazil? We handle the visa too.
Green Apple is a DTCM-licensed Dubai travel house — the same desk that books your room can prepare your Brazil visa file. One conversation covers the whole trip.
How much does a night at Amenit Hotel cost?
Where is Amenit Hotel located and what is nearby?
What are the check-in and check-out times at Amenit Hotel?
Can I cancel my booking at Amenit Hotel?
Is breakfast included?
What amenities does Amenit Hotel offer?
Does Amenit Hotel have Wi-Fi?
Does Amenit Hotel have a swimming pool?
Is Amenit Hotel wheelchair accessible?
Why book through Green Apple Travel?
Talk to a Dubai-based concierge.
Not sure on dates, room type, or rate? A real person replies on WhatsApp — same-day, in English, Arabic, or Russian.