Green Apple Travel & Tourism
Saved hotels

Nothing saved yet — tap the ♥ on any hotel to keep it here.

WhatsApp
4.6 1,900 reviews Instant confirmation
Days Inn by Wyndham Regina Airport West — exterior view
← Back to results
1-star property · Regina

Days Inn by Wyndham Regina Airport West

4899 Harbour Landing Drive, Regina

1 star rating 1-star
What stands out
Wi-fi
Indoor heated pool
Restaurant
Newspapers
24-hour reception
Airport Shuttle
About this hotel

Welcome to Days Inn Regina Airport West, ideally located close to the Regina Airport and the city's newest shopping district, Grasslands. Easily accessible from Highway #1, we offer 99 well-appointed rooms and suites to suit every traveller. Our friendly staff, impressive hotel amenities and comfortable accommodations make us the best hotel in town. From our Classic Rooms to our Business Class Suites and family-frien…

Welcome to Days Inn Regina Airport West, ideally located close to the Regina Airport and the city's newest shopping district, Grasslands. Easily accessible from Highway #1, we offer 99 well-appointed rooms and suites to suit every traveller. Our friendly staff, impressive hotel amenities and comfortable accommodations make us the best hotel in town. From our Classic Rooms to our Business Class Suites and family-friendly Football Fan's Theme Room, you are sure to find your perfect fit. After a good night's sleep, wander into our bright breakfast room for a complimentary Deluxe Daybreak breakfast, and surf the net with our free Wi-Fi to plan out your day. If you're travelling with a large group or sports team, we are pleased to offer you discounted accommodations when booking 10 or more rooms. We also offer preferred rates for business travellers, as well as catering services and audio-visual rentals for guests interested in booking our onsite facilities for small business meetings or social gatherings. Be sure to look through our hotel deals and promotions, and when you're ready, book your room or suite online for our best rates. We want to be the first to welcome you to Regina!

Your stay
Check-in
25 Sep 2026
From 16:00
Check-out
28 Sep 2026
Until 11:00
Guests
2A · 0C · 1R
3 nights

Available at the property for an extra charge (payable at the hotel where applicable):

Lift access charge applies Shop charge applies Garden charge applies Room service charge applies Laundry service charge applies Car park charge applies Wi-fi charge applies Airport Shuttle charge applies Non-smoking establishment charge applies
Amenities & services

29 facilities across 9 categories.

Facilities
14
  • Wheelchair-accessible
  • BBQ facilities
  • Clothes dryer
  • Airport Shuttle
  • Luggage room
  • Wi-fi
  • Newspapers
  • Car park
  • Laundry service
  • Room service
  • 24-hour reception
  • Lift access
  • Garden
  • Shop
Location
5
  • Number of floors (main building) (4)
  • Total number of rooms (99)
  • Double rooms (58)
  • Suites (13)
  • Twin rooms (28)
Business
3
  • Printer
  • Business centre
  • Meeting room (2)
Entertainment
2
  • Indoor heated pool (1)
  • Indoor freshwater pool (1)
Hotel type
1
  • hotel
Catering
1
  • Restaurant
Health
1
  • Hot tub
Meals
1
  • Breakfast
Sports
1
  • Fitness
Room types at this hotel

26 room categories — choose live availability and pricing on the right.

Double · 2q 1
Sleeps 1–4
Double · 2q Nm
Sleeps 1–4
Double · H6 Qn
Sleeps 1–4
Double · Kg 1
Sleeps 1–4
Double · Kg Nm
Sleeps 1–4
Double · Queen
Sleeps 1–4
Qua · Nm Qn
Sleeps 1–6
Qua · Standard
Sleeps 1–6
Roo · 2q
Sleeps 1–2
Roo · Kg Nm
Sleeps 1–2
Roo · Standard
Sleeps 1–10
Suite · 2q
Sleeps 1–2

+ 14 more room categories — full list appears in the rates panel

Location

4899 Harbour Landing Drive, Regina

Good to know
House rules
  • Check-inFrom 16:00
  • Check-outUntil 11:00

Times as published by the property — confirmed on your voucher.

Payment at the hotel

When you book through Green Apple, you pay in AED via Paymob — Visa, Mastercard, Amex, Apple Pay, 3DS-secure.

Things to keep in mind
  • Non-smoking establishment
Why book through Green Apple
Same hotel · better price

Net rates negotiated directly with Hotelbeds — often lower than the property's own site, always all-in.

Real humans on WhatsApp

Mid-trip change? Late arrival? Message +971 4 284 6712 — a person replies.

Established 2012

A DTCM-licensed Dubai travel house. IATA TIDS registered. 13+ years of arranging stays.

Guests also considered

Travelling to Canada? We handle the visa too.

Green Apple is a DTCM-licensed Dubai travel house — the same desk that books your room can prepare your Canada visa file. One conversation covers the whole trip.

Frequently asked

How much does a night at Days Inn by Wyndham Regina Airport West cost?

Prices change with your dates, room type and board basis. Pick your dates on this page to see live rates for every room at Days Inn by Wyndham Regina Airport West — most rooms come with free cancellation, and first-time guests get an extra welcome discount with the coupon code shown at checkout.

Where is Days Inn by Wyndham Regina Airport West located and what is nearby?

Days Inn by Wyndham Regina Airport West is located at 4899 Harbour Landing Drive, Regina.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Days Inn by Wyndham Regina Airport West?

Most properties check guests in from around 14:00 and check out by around 12:00 — the exact times are set by the hotel and appear on your voucher. Early check-in or late check-out can be requested, subject to availability — message our concierge on WhatsApp and we'll arrange it where the property allows.

Can I cancel my booking at Days Inn by Wyndham Regina Airport West?

Cancellation policy is set per rate. Each rate card in the booking widget shows whether it is refundable and the exact deadline. Free-cancellation rates can be cancelled in seconds from your confirmation email. Non-refundable rates are clearly flagged before payment.

Is breakfast included?

Some rates include breakfast and others don't. The board basis (Room Only / Bed & Breakfast / Half Board / Full Board / All Inclusive) is shown on every rate card, so the choice is yours.

What amenities does Days Inn by Wyndham Regina Airport West offer?

Key amenities at Days Inn by Wyndham Regina Airport West include Wi-fi, Indoor heated pool, Restaurant, Newspapers, 24-hour reception. A full list of facilities is available in the amenities section of this page.

Does Days Inn by Wyndham Regina Airport West have Wi-Fi?

Yes — Days Inn by Wyndham Regina Airport West lists Wi-Fi among its facilities. The property charges for this — the amount is set by the hotel and paid there, not by us.

Does Days Inn by Wyndham Regina Airport West have a swimming pool?

Yes — Days Inn by Wyndham Regina Airport West lists Indoor heated pool. Opening hours are set by the hotel and can vary by season.

Does Days Inn by Wyndham Regina Airport West offer an airport shuttle?

Days Inn by Wyndham Regina Airport West lists an airport shuttle. The property charges for this — the amount is set by the hotel and paid there, not by us. Shuttles usually need booking in advance — ask us and we'll request it with your reservation.

Is Days Inn by Wyndham Regina Airport West wheelchair accessible?

Days Inn by Wyndham Regina Airport West lists wheelchair-accessible facilities. Accessibility varies room by room, so tell us what you need and we will confirm the specific room with the property before you pay.

Why book through Green Apple Travel?

Green Apple is a Dubai-rooted travel house, established 2012 and IATA TIDS registered. We negotiate net rates directly with global suppliers (Hotelbeds) so you book the same hotel — often at a lower all-in price — and you get a real human on WhatsApp if anything changes mid-trip.
Need a hand?

Talk to a Dubai-based concierge.

Not sure on dates, room type, or rate? A real person replies on WhatsApp — same-day, in English, Arabic, or Russian.

Message on WhatsApp