El Monarca Aqp
Calle Jerusalen 605, Arequipa
El Monarca Aqp
Calle Jerusalen 605, Arequipa
We couldn't plot this property right now. The address is at the top of this panel, and our team can confirm exactly where it sits.
Ask the concierge →Located in the heart of Arequipa, the Hotel El Monarca AQP offers convenient access to the city's main attractions. A short walk from Arequipa Plaza de Armas and Puente Grau, and a quick trip from Mundo Alpaca and Iglesia de San Francisco, this hotel provides complimentary Wi-Fi in all 20 guestrooms. Guests can also enjoy a continental breakfast for a fee, airport shuttle service (surcharge applies), and luggage stor…
Located in the heart of Arequipa, the Hotel El Monarca AQP offers convenient access to the city's main attractions. A short walk from Arequipa Plaza de Armas and Puente Grau, and a quick trip from Mundo Alpaca and Iglesia de San Francisco, this hotel provides complimentary Wi-Fi in all 20 guestrooms. Guests can also enjoy a continental breakfast for a fee, airport shuttle service (surcharge applies), and luggage storage at the 24-hour front desk.
Available at the property for an extra charge (payable at the hotel where applicable):
6 facilities across 3 categories.
- 24-hour reception
- Wheelchair-accessible
- Car park
- Wi-fi
- Total number of rooms (20)
- hotel
4 room categories — choose live availability and pricing on the right.
Calle Jerusalen 605, Arequipa
- Check-inFrom 12:00
- Check-outUntil 11:30
Times as published by the property — confirmed on your voucher.
When you book through Green Apple, you pay in AED via Paymob — Visa, Mastercard, Amex, Apple Pay, 3DS-secure.
Net rates negotiated directly with Hotelbeds — often lower than the property's own site, always all-in.
Mid-trip change? Late arrival? Message +971 4 284 6712 — a person replies.
A DTCM-licensed Dubai travel house. IATA TIDS registered. 13+ years of arranging stays.
Travelling to Peru? We handle the visa too.
Green Apple is a DTCM-licensed Dubai travel house — the same desk that books your room can prepare your Peru visa file. One conversation covers the whole trip.
How much does a night at El Monarca Aqp cost?
Where is El Monarca Aqp located and what is nearby?
What are the check-in and check-out times at El Monarca Aqp?
Can I cancel my booking at El Monarca Aqp?
Is breakfast included?
What amenities does El Monarca Aqp offer?
Does El Monarca Aqp have Wi-Fi?
Is El Monarca Aqp wheelchair accessible?
Why book through Green Apple Travel?
Talk to a Dubai-based concierge.
Not sure on dates, room type, or rate? A real person replies on WhatsApp — same-day, in English, Arabic, or Russian.