Steigenberger Aqua Magic
Youssif Afifi Road, N/A, HURGHADA
Steigenberger Aqua Magic
Youssif Afifi Road, N/A, HURGHADA
We couldn't plot this property right now. The address is at the top of this panel, and our team can confirm exactly where it sits.
Ask the concierge →Steigenberger Aqua Magic stands as the most vibrant, family resort in the Red Sea destination. Categorized as one of the best aqua park hotels in Hurghada, Steigenberger Aqua Magic offers outstanding aqua amenities and countless water/beach activities. The resort also has a private beach, expansive swimming pools, and, a restaurant area catering to the whole family.
Available at the property for an extra charge (payable at the hotel where applicable):
106 facilities across 10 categories.
- Air conditioning in public areas
- Smoke detector
- 24-hour reception
- Hotel safe
- Currency exchange facilities
- Lift access
- Shop
- Garden
- Terrace
- Key Collection
- Mobile phone coverage
- Room service
- Laundry service
- Medical service
- Wheelchair-accessible
- Bicycle hire service
- Car park
- Sun terrace
- Gym
- Babysitting service
- Car hire
- Transfer service
- Multilingual staff
- Newspapers
- 24-hour security
- Bellboy service
- Wi-fi
- Local and international calls
- Luggage room
- Airport Shuttle
- Dining area (3)
- Private beach area
- Library
- Electric kettle (1)
- Bikes available
- Towels and bed linen
- Breakfast buffet
- Continental breakfast
- Breakfast
- Buffet lunch
- À la carte lunch
- Buffet dinner
- À la carte dinner
- Set menu dinner
- Snacks
- Gluten-free meals
- Vegetarian meal
- All inclusive with non-alcoholic drinks
- All inclusive with alcoholic drinks own brands
- All inclusive
- Vegan meal
- Aqua fit
- Banana boating
- Diving
- Windsurfing
- Canoeing
- Pedal boating
- Table tennis
- Fitness
- Beach volleyball
- Billiards
- Golf
- Darts
- Putting green
- Golf practice facility
- Safari
- Nightclub
- Game room
- Kids’ club
- Children playground
- Outdoor freshwater pool (9)
- Outdoor heated pool (7)
- Children’s swimming area (2)
- Sun loungers
- Entertainment programme for adults
- Entertainment programme for children
- WaterSlides
- Outdoor Rooftop Swimming Pool (1)
- Waterpark
- Café
- Bar
- Restaurant (5)
- Non-smoking area
- Highchairs
- Poolside snack bar
- Banquet hall
- Air conditioning in Restaurant
- Rooftop bar (1)
- Hairdressing salon
- Sauna
- Steam bath
- Massage
- Spa treatments
- Beauty salon
- Spa centre
- Year of construction (2014)
- Year of most recent renovation (2014)
- Number of floors (main building) (5)
- Total number of rooms (716)
- Accessible rooms (5)
- Photocopier
- Business centre
- Printer
- Audio-visual equipment rental
- hotel
- Green Star Hotel Programme
54 room categories — choose live availability and pricing on the right.
+ 42 more room categories — full list appears in the rates panel
Youssif Afifi Road, N/A, HURGHADA
- Check-in15:00–23:00
- Check-out01:00–11:50
Times as published by the property — confirmed on your voucher.
When you book through Green Apple, you pay in AED via Paymob — Visa, Mastercard, Amex, Apple Pay, 3DS-secure.
Net rates negotiated directly with Hotelbeds — often lower than the property's own site, always all-in.
Mid-trip change? Late arrival? Message +971 4 284 6712 — a person replies.
A DTCM-licensed Dubai travel house. IATA TIDS registered. 13+ years of arranging stays.
Travelling to Egypt? We handle the visa too.
Green Apple is a DTCM-licensed Dubai travel house — the same desk that books your room can prepare your Egypt visa file. One conversation covers the whole trip.
How much does a night at Steigenberger Aqua Magic cost?
Where is Steigenberger Aqua Magic located and what is nearby?
What are the check-in and check-out times at Steigenberger Aqua Magic?
Can I cancel my booking at Steigenberger Aqua Magic?
Is breakfast included?
What amenities does Steigenberger Aqua Magic offer?
Does Steigenberger Aqua Magic have Wi-Fi?
Does Steigenberger Aqua Magic have a swimming pool?
Does Steigenberger Aqua Magic offer an airport shuttle?
Is there a gym at Steigenberger Aqua Magic?
Is Steigenberger Aqua Magic wheelchair accessible?
Why book through Green Apple Travel?
Talk to a Dubai-based concierge.
Not sure on dates, room type, or rate? A real person replies on WhatsApp — same-day, in English, Arabic, or Russian.