Green Apple Travel & Tourism
Saved hotels

Nothing saved yet — tap the ♥ on any hotel to keep it here.

WhatsApp
4.6 1,900 reviews Instant confirmation
The Strings Hotel Nagoya — exterior view
← Back to results
1-star property · Nagoya

The Strings Hotel Nagoya

Hiraike-cho, Nakamura, 4-60-7, Nagoya

1 star rating 1-star
What stands out
Wi-fi
Restaurant
Bar
Newspapers
24-hour reception
About this hotel

The Strings Hotel Nagoya offers 126 air-conditioned rooms with refrigerators, flat-screen TVs, and complimentary wired and wireless internet access. Guests can enjoy on-site dining at three restaurants, a coffee shop, and a bar/lounge, or order room service during limited hours. Buffet breakfast is available daily for a fee. Amenities include a conference center, meeting rooms, concierge services, dry cleaning/laundr…

The Strings Hotel Nagoya offers 126 air-conditioned rooms with refrigerators, flat-screen TVs, and complimentary wired and wireless internet access. Guests can enjoy on-site dining at three restaurants, a coffee shop, and a bar/lounge, or order room service during limited hours. Buffet breakfast is available daily for a fee. Amenities include a conference center, meeting rooms, concierge services, dry cleaning/laundry services, complimentary newspapers, and self-parking for a charge. The hotel is conveniently located near Mode Gakuen Spiral Towers, Midland Square, and Nagoya Station, with easy access to various attractions like the Osu Shopping District and Shirakawa Park. Chubu Centrair International Airport (NGO) is the recommended airport for accessing the hotel.

Your stay
Check-in
25 Sep 2026
From 15:00
Check-out
28 Sep 2026
Until 11:00
Guests
2A · 0C · 1R
3 nights

Available at the property for an extra charge (payable at the hotel where applicable):

Smoking area charge applies Wired Internet charge applies Launderette charge applies Car park charge applies Massage charge applies Car hire charge applies Bellboy service charge applies Spa centre charge applies
Amenities & services

30 facilities across 8 categories.

Facilities
16
  • Luggage room
  • Clothes dryer
  • Concierge
  • Wi-fi
  • Bellboy service
  • Newspapers
  • Car hire
  • Car park
  • Wheelchair-accessible
  • Launderette
  • Room service
  • 24-hour reception
  • Wired Internet
  • Hotel safe
  • Lift access
  • Laundry service
Catering
5
  • Café
  • Banquet hall
  • Bar
  • Restaurant
  • Smoking area
Location
3
  • Year of construction (2016)
  • Total number of rooms (126)
  • Number of floors (main building) (7)
Health
2
  • Massage
  • Spa centre
Hotel type
1
  • hotel
Business
1
  • Meeting room
Meals
1
  • Breakfast
Sports
1
  • Fitness
Room types at this hotel

60 room categories — choose live availability and pricing on the right.

Apartment · 2b
Sleeps 1–10
Apartment · 3b
Sleeps 1–10
Apartment · City View
Sleeps 1–10
Apartment · Db
Sleeps 1–10
Apartment · Jk
Sleeps 1–10
Apartment · Standard
Sleeps 1–10
Double · 1b
Sleeps 1–3
Double · 1b 1
Sleeps 1–2
Double · C1
Sleeps 1–4
Double · City View
Sleeps 1–4
Double · Nm
Sleeps 1–4
Double · Queen
Sleeps 1–4

+ 48 more room categories — full list appears in the rates panel

Location

Hiraike-cho, Nakamura, 4-60-7, Nagoya

Distance from key points
  • Airport
  • Entertainment Area
Good to know
House rules
  • Check-inFrom 15:00
  • Check-outUntil 11:00

Times as published by the property — confirmed on your voucher.

Payment at the hotel
  • American Express
  • Visa
  • MasterCard
  • Diners Club
  • JCB

When you book through Green Apple, you pay in AED via Paymob — Visa, Mastercard, Amex, Apple Pay, 3DS-secure.

Things to keep in mind
  • Non-smoking establishment
Why book through Green Apple
Same hotel · better price

Net rates negotiated directly with Hotelbeds — often lower than the property's own site, always all-in.

Real humans on WhatsApp

Mid-trip change? Late arrival? Message +971 4 284 6712 — a person replies.

Established 2012

A DTCM-licensed Dubai travel house. IATA TIDS registered. 13+ years of arranging stays.

Guests also considered

Travelling to Japan? We handle the visa too.

Green Apple is a DTCM-licensed Dubai travel house — the same desk that books your room can prepare your Japan visa file. One conversation covers the whole trip.

Frequently asked

How much does a night at The Strings Hotel Nagoya cost?

Prices change with your dates, room type and board basis. Pick your dates on this page to see live rates for every room at The Strings Hotel Nagoya — most rooms come with free cancellation, and first-time guests get an extra welcome discount with the coupon code shown at checkout.

Where is The Strings Hotel Nagoya located and what is nearby?

The Strings Hotel Nagoya is located at Hiraike-cho, Nakamura, 4-60-7, Nagoya.

What are the check-in and check-out times at The Strings Hotel Nagoya?

Most properties check guests in from around 14:00 and check out by around 12:00 — the exact times are set by the hotel and appear on your voucher. Early check-in or late check-out can be requested, subject to availability — message our concierge on WhatsApp and we'll arrange it where the property allows.

Can I cancel my booking at The Strings Hotel Nagoya?

Cancellation policy is set per rate. Each rate card in the booking widget shows whether it is refundable and the exact deadline. Free-cancellation rates can be cancelled in seconds from your confirmation email. Non-refundable rates are clearly flagged before payment.

Is breakfast included?

Some rates include breakfast and others don't. The board basis (Room Only / Bed & Breakfast / Half Board / Full Board / All Inclusive) is shown on every rate card, so the choice is yours.

What payment methods does the hotel accept?

At the property, The Strings Hotel Nagoya accepts American Express, Visa, MasterCard, Diners Club. When you book through Green Apple, payment is handled in AED via Paymob (Visa, Mastercard, Amex, Apple Pay) — secure 3DS checkout, no surprises.

What amenities does The Strings Hotel Nagoya offer?

Key amenities at The Strings Hotel Nagoya include Wi-fi, Restaurant, Bar, Newspapers, 24-hour reception. A full list of facilities is available in the amenities section of this page.

Does The Strings Hotel Nagoya have Wi-Fi?

Yes — The Strings Hotel Nagoya lists Wi-Fi among its facilities. The property lists this as free.

Is The Strings Hotel Nagoya wheelchair accessible?

The Strings Hotel Nagoya lists wheelchair-accessible facilities. Accessibility varies room by room, so tell us what you need and we will confirm the specific room with the property before you pay.

Why book through Green Apple Travel?

Green Apple is a Dubai-rooted travel house, established 2012 and IATA TIDS registered. We negotiate net rates directly with global suppliers (Hotelbeds) so you book the same hotel — often at a lower all-in price — and you get a real human on WhatsApp if anything changes mid-trip.
Need a hand?

Talk to a Dubai-based concierge.

Not sure on dates, room type, or rate? A real person replies on WhatsApp — same-day, in English, Arabic, or Russian.

Message on WhatsApp