Green Apple Travel & Tourism
Saved hotels

Nothing saved yet — tap the ♥ on any hotel to keep it here.

WhatsApp
4.6 1,900 reviews Instant confirmation
Tulip Creek Hotel Apartment — exterior view
← Back to results
3-star property · DUBAI

Tulip Creek Hotel Apartment

Port Saeed, Opp Business Village, Near Clock Tower, 129, DUBAI

3 star rating 3-star
2.8 191 reviews · Tripadvisor
What stands out
Wi-fi
Indoor freshwater pool
Gym
Secure parking
24-hour reception
About this hotel

Nestled in the vibrant heart of Dubai's Deira district, Tulip Creek Hotel Apartments offers an ideal blend of comfort, luxury, and convenience. Just steps from Dubai Metro, the iconic Dubai Creek, and Deira City Center shopping mall, you’ll be perfectly positioned to explore Dubai’s finest shopping, dining, entertainment, and business hubs. Only a 7-8 minute drive from Dubai International Airport, our apartments are…

Nestled in the vibrant heart of Dubai's Deira district, Tulip Creek Hotel Apartments offers an ideal blend of comfort, luxury, and convenience. Just steps from Dubai Metro, the iconic Dubai Creek, and Deira City Center shopping mall, you’ll be perfectly positioned to explore Dubai’s finest shopping, dining, entertainment, and business hubs. Only a 7-8 minute drive from Dubai International Airport, our apartments are the perfect base for both business and leisure travelers. Stylish, Spacious, and Fully Equipped Our apartments feature spacious, elegantly designed interiors, with options ranging from studios to one and two-bedroom apartments. Each fully serviced apartment comes complete with modern furnishings, flat-screen satellite TVs, en-suite bathrooms, a separate living room, and a fully equipped kitchen – everything you need for a home away from home. Stunning Views and Relaxation Our One-Bedroom Creek View Apartments offer breathtaking views of Dubai Creek, the Burj Khalifa, Dubai Frame, and the dazzling city skyline. Relax on your private balcony while soaking in the serene beauty of the water and Dubai's iconic landmarks. Exceptional Amenities Stay energized and relax in style with our state-of-the-art gym, rejuvenating steam bath, soothing sauna, and a temperature-controlled outdoor pool offering stunning views. Whether you're here for business or leisure, we’ve got everything you need to feel your best. Prime Location, Perfect Accessibility Tulip Creek Hotel Apartments puts you within close reach of some of Dubai’s most popular attractions, including Dubai Creek Park, Dubai Creek Golf & Yacht Club, and the Dubai Clock Tower. The Deira City Centre Mall and Metro Station are just a 5-minute walk away, while the Dubai Museum and the historic Bastakiya Quarter are only a 10-minute drive.

Your stay
Check-in
17 Sep 2026
From 14:00
Check-out
20 Sep 2026
06:00–12:00
Guests
2A · 0C · 1R
3 nights

Available at the property for an extra charge (payable at the hotel where applicable):

Hotel safe charge applies Currency exchange facilities charge applies Smoking area charge applies Laundry service charge applies Car park charge applies Wi-fi charge applies Valet parking charge applies
Amenities & services

35 facilities across 9 categories.

Facilities
24
  • Luggage room
  • Gym
  • Car hire
  • Secure parking
  • Multilingual staff
  • 24-hour security
  • Bellboy service
  • Wi-fi
  • Local and international calls
  • Car park
  • Valet parking
  • Toaster
  • Electric kettle
  • Towels and bed linen
  • Concierge
  • Smoke detector
  • 24-hour reception
  • Hotel safe
  • Currency exchange facilities
  • Wheelchair-accessible
  • Laundry service
  • Room service
  • Lift access
  • Key Collection
Entertainment
3
  • Indoor freshwater pool (1)
  • Children’s swimming area (1)
  • Outdoor freshwater pool (1)
Catering
2
  • Smoking area
  • Non-smoking area
Location
1
  • Total number of rooms (90)
Hotel type
1
  • aparthotel
Business
1
  • Meeting room (2)
Health
1
  • Sauna
Meals
1
  • No alcohol is served
Sports
1
  • Fitness
Room types at this hotel

23 room categories — choose live availability and pricing on the right.

Apartment · B1
Sleeps 1–10
Apartment · B1 1
Sleeps 1–3
Apartment · B1 Wv
Sleeps 1–10
Apartment · B2
Sleeps 1–6
Apartment · B2 1
Sleeps 1–10
Apartment · B2 Qn
Sleeps 1–10
Apartment · Db
Sleeps 1–10
Apartment · Pi
Sleeps 1–10
Apartment · Queen
Sleeps 1–10
Apartment · Standard
Sleeps 1–10
Apartment · Vq
Sleeps 1–3
Dbt · Db
Sleeps 1–6

+ 11 more room categories — full list appears in the rates panel

Location

Port Saeed, Opp Business Village, Near Clock Tower, 129, DUBAI

Good to know
House rules
  • Check-inFrom 14:00
  • Check-out06:00–12:00

Times as published by the property — confirmed on your voucher.

Payment at the hotel
  • MasterCard
  • Visa

When you book through Green Apple, you pay in AED via Paymob — Visa, Mastercard, Amex, Apple Pay, 3DS-secure.

Things to keep in mind
  • No hen/stag or any other parties allowed
Why book through Green Apple
Same hotel · better price

Net rates negotiated directly with Hotelbeds — often lower than the property's own site, always all-in.

Real humans on WhatsApp

Mid-trip change? Late arrival? Message +971 4 284 6712 — a person replies.

Established 2012

A DTCM-licensed Dubai travel house. IATA TIDS registered. 13+ years of arranging stays.

What guests say
2.8
2.8 of 5 bubbles
191 reviews on Tripadvisor
#863 of 1,292 hotels in Dubai
Rated by travellers
  • Location 3.9
  • Sleep Quality 3.4
  • Rooms 3.5
  • Service 3.0
  • Value 3.3
  • Cleanliness 3.5
Rating breakdown
  • Excellent 32
  • Very good 50
  • Average 24
  • Poor 22
  • Terrible 63

“Absolutely terrible experience at Tulip Creek Hotel Apartment!!!”

lju2026 · Apr 2026 · Friends getaway trip

We booked a 2-bedroom hall apartment to celebrate my friend’s birthday dated March 28, 2026 (Saturday checked in at around 7 PM). What should have been a happy and memorable occasion turned into a stressful and disappointing situation from the moment we arrived. We admit there was a mistake during booking, my friend…

Read the full review →

“Worst Hotel Ever!!!”

PedroMonterola · Mar 2026 · Couples trip

Never come again to this hotel. Receptionist indian guy is very rude. He does not know customer service. He even told me if I can speak english which I am talking to him in English. Check-in took more time and keeps us waiting. Photos in ads looks good but its not the same in person. I will never stay again in this…

Read the full review →

“Worst Hotel”

aeronc58 · Dubai, Emirate of Dubai · Mar 2026 · Family trip

This is one of the worst hotels in the UAE. The receptionist was extremely rude and treated the guests in a humiliating and disrespectful manner. Customer service is clearly not a priority here. I strongly do not recommend this hotel to anyone planning to stay in the area. It would be much better to choose another h…

Read the full review →

“Quiet and Budget friendly hotel apartments”

ShadiaMoin_09 · Muscat, Muscat Governorate · Dec 2025 · Family trip

I have been staying at Tulip creek 1 bhk apt for 20 days now, The stay has been amazing rooms are very spacious and clean, basic kitchen amenities are available along with fridge and washing machine (best for long stay purposes) Johurul & Nojir from HK are very humble and attentive performing there jobs on daily bas…

Read the full review →

“Unpleasant experience :(”

88faitho · Aug 2025 · Family trip

Our experience at this hotel was unfortunately NOT great. The check-in took over an hour, and the receptionist was very rude and not welcoming at all. We also encountered an issue during our stay, and the staffs were not able to offer us with any solution that we decided to move in a different hotel to stay for the…

Read the full review →
Reviews provided by Tripadvisor. Most recent shown; opinions are the reviewers' own. See all 191 reviews on Tripadvisor
Guests also considered
Frequently asked

How much does a night at Tulip Creek Hotel Apartment cost?

Prices change with your dates, room type and board basis. Pick your dates on this page to see live rates for every room at Tulip Creek Hotel Apartment — most rooms come with free cancellation, and first-time guests get an extra welcome discount with the coupon code shown at checkout.

Where is Tulip Creek Hotel Apartment located and what is nearby?

Tulip Creek Hotel Apartment is located at Port Saeed, Opp Business Village, Near Clock Tower, 129, Dubai.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Tulip Creek Hotel Apartment?

Most properties check guests in from around 14:00 and check out by around 12:00 — the exact times are set by the hotel and appear on your voucher. Early check-in or late check-out can be requested, subject to availability — message our concierge on WhatsApp and we'll arrange it where the property allows.

Can I cancel my booking at Tulip Creek Hotel Apartment?

Cancellation policy is set per rate. Each rate card in the booking widget shows whether it is refundable and the exact deadline. Free-cancellation rates can be cancelled in seconds from your confirmation email. Non-refundable rates are clearly flagged before payment.

Is breakfast included?

Some rates include breakfast and others don't. The board basis (Room Only / Bed & Breakfast / Half Board / Full Board / All Inclusive) is shown on every rate card, so the choice is yours.

What payment methods does the hotel accept?

At the property, Tulip Creek Hotel Apartment accepts MasterCard, Visa. When you book through Green Apple, payment is handled in AED via Paymob (Visa, Mastercard, Amex, Apple Pay) — secure 3DS checkout, no surprises.

What amenities does Tulip Creek Hotel Apartment offer?

Key amenities at Tulip Creek Hotel Apartment include Wi-fi, Indoor freshwater pool, Gym, Secure parking, 24-hour reception. A full list of facilities is available in the amenities section of this page.

Does Tulip Creek Hotel Apartment have Wi-Fi?

Yes — Tulip Creek Hotel Apartment lists Wi-Fi among its facilities. The property charges for this — the amount is set by the hotel and paid there, not by us.

Is there parking at Tulip Creek Hotel Apartment?

Yes — Tulip Creek Hotel Apartment lists Secure parking. The property lists this as free. Spaces are not reserved by your booking unless the hotel says otherwise.

Does Tulip Creek Hotel Apartment have a swimming pool?

Yes — Tulip Creek Hotel Apartment lists Indoor freshwater pool. Opening hours are set by the hotel and can vary by season.

Is there a gym at Tulip Creek Hotel Apartment?

Yes — Tulip Creek Hotel Apartment lists Gym. The property lists this as free.

Is Tulip Creek Hotel Apartment wheelchair accessible?

Tulip Creek Hotel Apartment lists wheelchair-accessible facilities. Accessibility varies room by room, so tell us what you need and we will confirm the specific room with the property before you pay.

Why book through Green Apple Travel?

Green Apple is a Dubai-rooted travel house, established 2012 and IATA TIDS registered. We negotiate net rates directly with global suppliers (Hotelbeds) so you book the same hotel — often at a lower all-in price — and you get a real human on WhatsApp if anything changes mid-trip.
Need a hand?

Talk to a Dubai-based concierge.

Not sure on dates, room type, or rate? A real person replies on WhatsApp — same-day, in English, Arabic, or Russian.

Message on WhatsApp