Mercure Melbourne City Centre
265 Little Bourke Street, 265, MELBOURNE
Mercure Melbourne City Centre
265 Little Bourke Street, 265, MELBOURNE
We couldn't plot this property right now. The address is at the top of this panel, and our team can confirm exactly where it sits.
Ask the concierge →Melbourne's most centrally located four star accommodation, Mercure Melbourne City Centre hotel is surrounded by the city's popular venues, including Emporium shopping centre, theatres, galleries, bars & restaurants, along with its own Louden Kitchen & Grill. All 330 standard, family, and superior rooms offer WiFi, TV with Foxtel channels and refrigerator. Our Melbourne hotel offers an early check-in/late check-out o…
Melbourne's most centrally located four star accommodation, Mercure Melbourne City Centre hotel is surrounded by the city's popular venues, including Emporium shopping centre, theatres, galleries, bars & restaurants, along with its own Louden Kitchen & Grill. All 330 standard, family, and superior rooms offer WiFi, TV with Foxtel channels and refrigerator. Our Melbourne hotel offers an early check-in/late check-out option for an additional charge and offsite parking available for all guests. Our Melbourne hotel is the ideal choice for business travellers, with Melbourne's financial & government district within walking distance & MCEC a short tram ride. Our Melbourne accommodation is also ideal for leisure travellers ready to explore the city. From its thrilling sports scene to its famous laneways, Melbourne has something for everyone. Guests staying at Mercure Melbourne City Centre are within easy reach of Melbourne Airport, public transport and Melbourne's many great restaurants, bars and shops. Guests staying at Mercure Melbourne City Centre can enjoy charge back to room at Blossom Rooftop Bar, Melbourne CBD's highest rooftop bar offering woodfired pizzas, tapas and local beverages as well as Eva's Restaurant & Bar, an a la carte dining and bar experience located in the tower right next door. Discounted self-parking rates close by from just $28 per car per day.
Available at the property for an extra charge (payable at the hotel where applicable):
48 facilities across 9 categories.
- Car park
- Secure parking
- Multilingual staff
- Newspapers
- Wheelchair-accessible
- Garage
- Medical service
- Babysitting service
- Bellboy service
- Launderette
- Laundry service
- Wired Internet
- Mobile phone coverage
- Wi-fi
- Luggage room
- Valet parking
- Airport Shuttle
- Clothes dryer
- Electric kettle
- Towels and bed linen
- Lift access
- Currency exchange facilities
- Hotel safe
- Concierge
- 24-hour reception
- Smoke detector
- Air conditioning in public areas
- Accessible rooms (3)
- Double rooms (110)
- Single rooms (330)
- Year of most recent renovation (2023)
- Total number of rooms (330)
- Number of floors (main building) (12)
- Air conditioning in Restaurant
- Non-smoking area
- Highchairs
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Café
- Conference room
- Meeting room
- Photocopier
- À la carte dinner
- Breakfast buffet
- hotel
- TV lounge
- Massage
- Ecotourism Australia Sustainable Tourism Certification
58 room categories — choose live availability and pricing on the right.
+ 46 more room categories — full list appears in the rates panel
265 Little Bourke Street, 265, MELBOURNE
- Beach —
- Bus/Train station —
- Golf course —
- City centre —
- Airport —
- Check-inFrom 14:00
- Check-outUntil 11:00
Times as published by the property — confirmed on your voucher.
- Visa
- Maestro
- MasterCard
- Diners Club
- American Express
- JCB
When you book through Green Apple, you pay in AED via Paymob — Visa, Mastercard, Amex, Apple Pay, 3DS-secure.
- LGTBIQ friendly
- Non-smoking establishment
- Single-Use Plastic Free
Net rates negotiated directly with Hotelbeds — often lower than the property's own site, always all-in.
Mid-trip change? Late arrival? Message +971 4 284 6712 — a person replies.
A DTCM-licensed Dubai travel house. IATA TIDS registered. 13+ years of arranging stays.
Travelling to Australia? We handle the visa too.
Green Apple is a DTCM-licensed Dubai travel house — the same desk that books your room can prepare your Australia visa file. One conversation covers the whole trip.
How much does a night at Mercure Melbourne City Centre cost?
Where is Mercure Melbourne City Centre located and what is nearby?
What are the check-in and check-out times at Mercure Melbourne City Centre?
Can I cancel my booking at Mercure Melbourne City Centre?
Is breakfast included?
What payment methods does the hotel accept?
What amenities does Mercure Melbourne City Centre offer?
Does Mercure Melbourne City Centre have Wi-Fi?
Is there parking at Mercure Melbourne City Centre?
Does Mercure Melbourne City Centre offer an airport shuttle?
Is Mercure Melbourne City Centre wheelchair accessible?
Why book through Green Apple Travel?
Talk to a Dubai-based concierge.
Not sure on dates, room type, or rate? A real person replies on WhatsApp — same-day, in English, Arabic, or Russian.