Green Apple Travel & Tourism
Saved hotels

Nothing saved yet — tap the ♥ on any hotel to keep it here.

WhatsApp
4.6 1,900 reviews Instant confirmation
Punta del Este Resort & Spa (Ex Mantra) — exterior view
← Back to results
5-star property · PUNTA DEL ESTE

Punta del Este Resort & Spa (Ex Mantra)

Ruta 10 Parada 48., PUNTA DEL ESTE

5 star rating 5-star
What stands out
Wi-fi
Poolside snack bar
Gym
Restaurant
Bar
Newspapers
About this hotel

This beach hotel boasts a peaceful location in a quiet area of La Barra. The hotel is set on Avenue Jaureguiberry and Ante Millat. Surrounded by green woods, and sitting just a short distance away from pristine, sprawling beaches, the hotel is immersed in serenity and tranquillity. Set overlooking the Atlantic ocean, the hotel offers visitors a great setting in which to escape the rest of the world. The hotel compris…

This beach hotel boasts a peaceful location in a quiet area of La Barra. The hotel is set on Avenue Jaureguiberry and Ante Millat. Surrounded by green woods, and sitting just a short distance away from pristine, sprawling beaches, the hotel is immersed in serenity and tranquillity. Set overlooking the Atlantic ocean, the hotel offers visitors a great setting in which to escape the rest of the world. The hotel comprises stylishly-designed guest rooms, which beautifully reflect the natural splendour of the surroundings. Conference facilities are available for the convenience of those travelling for work purposes. The hotel features an array of leisure facilities and services, as well as dining options and recreational activities.

Your stay
Check-in
23 Oct 2026
From 18:00
Check-out
26 Oct 2026
Until 11:00
Guests
2A · 0C · 1R
3 nights

Available at the property for an extra charge (payable at the hotel where applicable):

Spa centre charge applies
Amenities & services

74 facilities across 9 categories.

Facilities
25
  • Wheelchair-accessible
  • Bellboy service
  • Mobile phone coverage
  • Multilingual staff
  • Clothes dryer
  • Medical service
  • Luggage room
  • Launderette
  • Newspapers
  • Laundry service
  • Wi-fi
  • Room service
  • Gym
  • Garden
  • Bicycle hire service
  • Car park
  • Sun terrace
  • Lift access
  • Concierge
  • Cloakroom
  • Currency exchange facilities
  • Hotel safe
  • 24-hour reception
  • Fireplace
  • Air conditioning in public areas
Sports
15
  • Diving
  • Banana boating
  • Waterskiing
  • Jet ski
  • Motor board ride
  • Surfing
  • Windsurfing
  • Canoeing
  • Table tennis
  • Aerobics
  • Fitness
  • Horse riding
  • Tennis
  • Beach volleyball
  • Golf
Entertainment
8
  • Parasols
  • Sun loungers
  • Outdoor freshwater pool (1)
  • Indoor freshwater pool (1)
  • Children playground
  • Kids’ club
  • Game room
  • TV lounge
Catering
7
  • Poolside snack bar
  • Non-smoking area
  • Restaurant
  • Highchairs
  • Bar
  • Air conditioning in Restaurant
  • Café
Health
6
  • Steam bath
  • Massage
  • Turkish bath (hamam)
  • Spa treatments
  • Spa centre
  • Sauna
Location
5
  • Suites (12)
  • Junior suites (3)
  • Double rooms (88)
  • Total number of rooms (100)
  • Number of floors (main building) (3)
Meals
5
  • Breakfast buffet
  • Buffet lunch
  • À la carte lunch
  • Buffet dinner
  • À la carte dinner
Business
2
  • Conference room
  • Meeting room
Hotel type
1
  • hotel
Room types at this hotel

6 room categories — choose live availability and pricing on the right.

Double · Deluxe · King
Sleeps 1–4
Jsu · Standard
Sleeps 1–5
Jsu · Tr
Sleeps 1–5
Suite · Standard
Sleeps 1–8
Suite · Standard
Sleeps 1–8
Twn · Deluxe
Sleeps 1–4
Location

Ruta 10 Parada 48., PUNTA DEL ESTE

Distance from key points
  • Beach
  • Harbour
  • Airport
Good to know
House rules
  • Check-inFrom 18:00
  • Check-outUntil 11:00

Times as published by the property — confirmed on your voucher.

Payment at the hotel
  • American Express
  • Visa
  • MasterCard
  • Diners Club

When you book through Green Apple, you pay in AED via Paymob — Visa, Mastercard, Amex, Apple Pay, 3DS-secure.

Why book through Green Apple
Same hotel · better price

Net rates negotiated directly with Hotelbeds — often lower than the property's own site, always all-in.

Real humans on WhatsApp

Mid-trip change? Late arrival? Message +971 4 284 6712 — a person replies.

Established 2012

A DTCM-licensed Dubai travel house. IATA TIDS registered. 13+ years of arranging stays.

Guests also considered

Travelling to Uruguay? We handle the visa too.

Green Apple is a DTCM-licensed Dubai travel house — the same desk that books your room can prepare your Uruguay visa file. One conversation covers the whole trip.

Frequently asked

How much does a night at Punta del Este Resort & Spa (Ex Mantra) cost?

Prices change with your dates, room type and board basis. Pick your dates on this page to see live rates for every room at Punta del Este Resort & Spa (Ex Mantra) — most rooms come with free cancellation, and first-time guests get an extra welcome discount with the coupon code shown at checkout.

Where is Punta del Este Resort & Spa (Ex Mantra) located and what is nearby?

Punta del Este Resort & Spa (Ex Mantra) is located at Ruta 10 Parada 48., Punta Del Este.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Punta del Este Resort & Spa (Ex Mantra)?

Most properties check guests in from around 14:00 and check out by around 12:00 — the exact times are set by the hotel and appear on your voucher. Early check-in or late check-out can be requested, subject to availability — message our concierge on WhatsApp and we'll arrange it where the property allows.

Can I cancel my booking at Punta del Este Resort & Spa (Ex Mantra)?

Cancellation policy is set per rate. Each rate card in the booking widget shows whether it is refundable and the exact deadline. Free-cancellation rates can be cancelled in seconds from your confirmation email. Non-refundable rates are clearly flagged before payment.

Is breakfast included?

Some rates include breakfast and others don't. The board basis (Room Only / Bed & Breakfast / Half Board / Full Board / All Inclusive) is shown on every rate card, so the choice is yours.

What payment methods does the hotel accept?

At the property, Punta del Este Resort & Spa (Ex Mantra) accepts American Express, Visa, MasterCard, Diners Club. When you book through Green Apple, payment is handled in AED via Paymob (Visa, Mastercard, Amex, Apple Pay) — secure 3DS checkout, no surprises.

What amenities does Punta del Este Resort & Spa (Ex Mantra) offer?

Key amenities at Punta del Este Resort & Spa (Ex Mantra) include Wi-fi, Poolside snack bar, Gym, Restaurant, Bar. A full list of facilities is available in the amenities section of this page.

Does Punta del Este Resort & Spa (Ex Mantra) have Wi-Fi?

Yes — Punta del Este Resort & Spa (Ex Mantra) lists Wi-Fi among its facilities. The property lists this as free.

Does Punta del Este Resort & Spa (Ex Mantra) have a swimming pool?

Yes — Punta del Este Resort & Spa (Ex Mantra) lists Outdoor freshwater pool. Opening hours are set by the hotel and can vary by season.

Is there a gym at Punta del Este Resort & Spa (Ex Mantra)?

Yes — Punta del Este Resort & Spa (Ex Mantra) lists Gym. The property lists this as free.

Is Punta del Este Resort & Spa (Ex Mantra) wheelchair accessible?

Punta del Este Resort & Spa (Ex Mantra) lists wheelchair-accessible facilities. Accessibility varies room by room, so tell us what you need and we will confirm the specific room with the property before you pay.

Why book through Green Apple Travel?

Green Apple is a Dubai-rooted travel house, established 2012 and IATA TIDS registered. We negotiate net rates directly with global suppliers (Hotelbeds) so you book the same hotel — often at a lower all-in price — and you get a real human on WhatsApp if anything changes mid-trip.
Need a hand?

Talk to a Dubai-based concierge.

Not sure on dates, room type, or rate? A real person replies on WhatsApp — same-day, in English, Arabic, or Russian.

Message on WhatsApp